2002
Parts Diagram - Cylinder Head
DOWNLOAD PDF
Click to select a part number and find out more information.
GASKET-HEAD (Ref #11004)
11004
Part #11004-1338
VIEW IN LIST
HEAD-COMP-CYLINDER,DECOMP (Ref #11008)
11008
Part #11008-0001
VIEW IN LIST
CAP,VALVE ADJUSTING (Ref #11012)
11012
Part #11012-1303
VIEW IN LIST
CAP,VALVE ADJUSTING (Ref #11012)
11012
Part #11012-1303
VIEW IN LIST
GASKET,INTAKE PIPE (Ref #11060)
11060
Part #11060-1753
VIEW IN LIST
COVER,CAMSHAFT (Ref #14090)
14090
Part #14090-1845
VIEW IN LIST
PIPE-INTAKE (Ref #16060)
16060
Part #16060-1079
VIEW IN LIST
INSULATOR,CARBURETOR (Ref #16073)
16073
Part #16073-1102
VIEW IN LIST
INSULATOR,HEAD (Ref #16073A)
16073A
Part #16073-1108
VIEW IN LIST
GUIDE-VALVE (Ref #49002)
49002
Part #49002-1130
VIEW IN LIST
GUIDE-VALVE (Ref #49002)
49002
Part #49002-1130
VIEW IN LIST
STUD (Ref #92004)
92004
Part #92004-1234
VIEW IN LIST
NUT,CAP,8MM (Ref #92015)
92015
Part #92015-1151
VIEW IN LIST
NUT,CAP,8MM (Ref #92015)
92015
Part #92015-1151
VIEW IN LIST
RING-SNAP (Ref #92033)
92033
Part #92033-1247
VIEW IN LIST
RING-SNAP (Ref #92033)
92033
Part #92033-1247
VIEW IN LIST
PIN,8.2X10X14 (Ref #92043)
92043
Part #92043-1264
VIEW IN LIST
PIN,8.2X10X14 (Ref #92043)
92043
Part #92043-1264
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,ADJUST CAP (Ref #92055)
92055
Part #92055-1231
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,ADJUST CAP (Ref #92055)
92055
Part #92055-1231
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,91X2.5 (Ref #92055A)
92055A
Part #92055-1527
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,25.5X2.0 (Ref #92055B)
92055B
Part #92055-1528
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,25.5X2.0 (Ref #92055B)
92055B
Part #92055-1528
VIEW IN LIST
PLUG,12X25 (Ref #92068)
92068
Part #92068-006
VIEW IN LIST
BOLT,6X106 (Ref #92150)
92150
Part #92150-1761
VIEW IN LIST
BOLT,M6X20 (Ref #92153)
92153
Part #92153-1184
VIEW IN LIST
BOLT,M6X20 (Ref #92153)
92153
Part #92153-1184
VIEW IN LIST
BOLT,M6X20 (Ref #92153)
92153
Part #92153-1184
VIEW IN LIST
BOLT,M6X20 (Ref #92153)
92153
Part #92153-1184
VIEW IN LIST
BOLT,M6X20 (Ref #92153)
92153
Part #92153-1184
VIEW IN LIST
BOLT,M6X30 (Ref #92153A)
92153A
Part #92153-1187
VIEW IN LIST
BOLT,M6X30 (Ref #92153A)
92153A
Part #92153-1187
VIEW IN LIST
Ref # PART NUMBER ITEM NAME QUANTITY Destination Remarks
11004 11004-1338 GASKET-HEAD 1
11008 11008-0001 HEAD-COMP-CYLINDER,DECOMP 1
11012 11012-1303 CAP,VALVE ADJUSTING 2
11060 11060-1753 GASKET,INTAKE PIPE 1
14090 14090-1845 COVER,CAMSHAFT 1
16060 16060-1079 PIPE-INTAKE 1
16073 16073-1102 INSULATOR,CARBURETOR 1
16073A 16073-1108 INSULATOR,HEAD 1
49002 49002-1130 GUIDE-VALVE AR
92004 92004-1234 STUD 2
92015 92015-1151 NUT,CAP,8MM 4
92033 92033-1247 RING-SNAP 2
92043 92043-1264 PIN,8.2X10X14 2
92055 92055-1231 RING-O,ADJUST CAP 2
92055A 92055-1527 RING-O,91X2.5 1
92055B 92055-1528 RING-O,25.5X2.0 2
92068 92068-006 PLUG,12X25 1
92150 92150-1761 BOLT,6X106 2
92153 92153-1184 BOLT,M6X20 8
92153A 92153-1187 BOLT,M6X30 2

my kawasaki

close modal
  • sign in

    Forgot Password?

  • sign up

    Save your favorite vehicles, your preferred dealership and more.

forgot password?

Please provide the username or email address that you used when you signed up for your My Kawasaki account.

We will send you an email that will allow you to reset your password

reset password

Thank you. An email will be sent to you shortly.

No account found with that email address.

Back