1977
Parts Diagram - ELECTRIC CASE ('77-'78 A1/A1A/A2)
DOWNLOAD PDF
Click to select a part number and find out more information.
Ref # PART NUMBER ITEM NAME QUANTITY Destination Remarks
1 B7ES SPARK PLUG B7ES 2
1 BR7ES SPARK PLUG BR7ES 2 USE FOR CANADIAN MKT.
10 92037-523 CLAMP 2
11 59016-514 BRACKET,CLAMP 1 E/NO. TIE93-265249~
11 11034-3005 BRACKET,CLAMP 1 E/NO. TC440B-000001~
12 311R0600 NUT,6M/M 2
12 311R0600 NUT,6M/M 3 E/NO. TC440B-000001~
13 92022-553 WASHER 2
14 110R0614 BOLT 6X14 4
15 461S0600 WASHER-SPRING,6MM 4
16 59086-516 PLATE-ELECTRICAL CASE 1
17 92071-526 GROMMET 1
18 59021-531 CASE,ELECTRIC (1) 1 E/NO. TIE93-265249~
18 59416-3001 CASE,ELECTRIC 1 E/NO. TC440B-000001~
19 59021-532 CASE,ELECTRIC (2) 1
2 21130-504 CAP,PLUG 2
2 21130-508 CAP-SPARK PLUG 2 USE FOR CANADIAN MKT.
20 11009-3024 GASKET,CASE 1
21 110R0625 BOLT,HEX HEAD,6X25 2
22 461S0600 WASHER-SPRING,6MM 2
23 410S0600 WASHER 2
24 26011-505 WIRE,EARTH 1
25 311R0600 NUT,6M/M 4
25 311R0600 NUT,6M/M 4 E/NO. TC440B-000001~
26 461S0600 WASHER-SPRING,6MM 4
27 411S0600 WASHER 4
28 92004-3007 STUD,6X98 4
29 21121-518 COIL,IGNITION 1
29 21121-518 COIL,IGNITION 1 USE FOR CANADIAN MKT.
3 92081-542 SPRING,PLUG CAP 2 USE FOR 21130-504
30 59016-521 BRACKET,COIL 1
31 461F0600 WASHER SPRING 6MM 2
32 311B0600 NUT 6MM 2
33 180B0614 BOLT-UPSET-WS,6X14 2
34 21119-3004 IGNITER 1 E/NO. TIE93-265249~
34 21119-3004 IGNITER 1 E/NO. TC440B-000001~
35 92022-3013 WASHER,IGNITER 2
35 92022-3013 WASHER,IGNITER 2
36 180B0622 BOLT-UPSET-WS,6X22 2
37 21164-515 SWITCH,MAGNETIC 1
38 114G0812 BOLT SMALL 2
39 461F0500 WASHER SPRING 5MM 2
4 92071-501 COVER,PLUG 2
4 92071-535 GROMMET,SPARK PLUG 2 USE FOR CANADIAN MKT.
40 21066-501 REGULATOR 1
41 112B0614 BOLT-UPSET 6X14 2
42 461F0600 WASHER SPRING 6MM 2
43 410B0600 WASHER PLAIN 6MM 2
44 59071-516 JOINT-STATOR WIRE 3
45 670B2016 "0" RING,16MM 3
46 26011-516 WIRE,LEAD 1
47 26011-511 WIRE,BATTERY 1 E/NO. TIE93-265249~
47 26011-3002 WIRE,LEAD,BATTERY 1 E/NO. TIE93-268279~
48 59176-506 CAP,STARTER 1
49 92071-527 GROMMET 2
5 92071-517 GROMMET 2
5 92071-517 GROMMET 2 E/NO. TC440B-000001~
50 59071-517 JOINT 1 NOT REQ. FOR 59416-3001
51 59221-505 CONNECTOR,CORD 1
52 26011-513 WIRE,LEAD 1
53 26011-514 WIRE,LEAD 1
54 26011-515 WIRE,LEAD 1
55 26011-512 WIRE,LEAD 2
56 32099-3752 CASE,FUEL TAP 1
57 26011-501 WIRE,BATTERY EARTH 1
58 26012-1013 FB BAT 12N16-3B 1
58 26012-1013 FB BAT 12N16-3B 1
59 59176-501 CAP-BATTERY TERMINAL 1
6 110R06030 UNAVAILABLE IN PRICE BOOK 2
60 59086-520 PLATE-BATTERY 1
61 92075-509 CUSHION,BATTERY 1
62 59226-3702 PANEL-CONTROL 1
63 213R0822 SCREW,8X22 4 SLOTTED HEAD
63 222R0822 SCREW,OVL CNTSNK,8X22 4 PHILLIPS HEAD, HULL I.D.
64 92095-511 WASHER 4
65 59401-3001 CABLE,CHOKE 1
65 59401-3001 CABLE,CHOKE 1 HULL I.D. 111200177~
65-1 59401-3001 CABLE,CHOKE 1 E/NO. TC440B-000001~
66 92065-538 GASKET 1
67 26011-511 WIRE,BATTERY 1 E/NO. TIE93-265249~
67 26011-519 WIRE,LEAD,STARTER 1 E/NO. TIE93-268279~
68 11012-3012 CAP 2 NOT REQ. FOR 26011-511
69 26011-517 WIRE,LEAD,STOP SW GRO 1 E/NO. TIE93-268279~
7 411S0600 WASHER 2
70 26001-3005 HARNESS,SWITCH 1 E/NO. TC440B-000001~
71 171R0620 STUD,6X20 1 E/NO. TC440B-000001~
72 92037-3736 CLAMP,L=100 2 E/NO. TC440B-000001~
73 92059-3017 TUBE,VINYL,5X73 2 E/NO. TC440B-000001~
74 110R0614 BOLT 6X14 2
75 461S0600 WASHER-SPRING,6MM 2
76 92037-544 CLAMP,CHOKE CABLE 1
77 411S0600 WASHER 2
78 461S0600 WASHER-SPRING,6MM 4
79 110R0612 BOLT 6X12 1
8 92022-553 WASHER 2
80 32099-3002 CASE,CONNECTOR 2 E/NO. TC440B-000001~
81 92072-512 BAND,BATTERY 2
9 92027-519 COLLAR 2

my kawasaki

close modal
  • sign in

    Forgot Password?

  • sign up

    Save your favorite vehicles, your preferred dealership and more.

forgot password?

Please provide the username or email address that you used when you signed up for your My Kawasaki account.

We will send you an email that will allow you to reset your password

reset password

Thank you. An email will be sent to you shortly.

No account found with that email address.

Back