1992
Parts Diagram - Carburetor Parts
DOWNLOAD PDF
Click to select a part number and find out more information.
TOP-CHAMBER,MIXING,OUTSIDE (Ref #14041)
14041
Part #14041-1076
VIEW IN LIST
TOP-CHAMBER,MIXING,OUTSIDE (Ref #14041)
14041
Part #14041-1076
VIEW IN LIST
TOP-CHAMBER,MIXING,INSIDE (Ref #14041A)
14041A
Part #14041-1077
VIEW IN LIST
TOP-CHAMBER,MIXING,INSIDE (Ref #14041A)
14041A
Part #14041-1077
VIEW IN LIST
SEAT-SPRING,THROTTLE VALVE (Ref #16007)
16007
Part #16007-1120
VIEW IN LIST
SEAT-SPRING,THROTTLE VALVE (Ref #16007)
16007
Part #16007-1120
VIEW IN LIST
CAP-STARTER PLUNGER (Ref #16012)
16012
Part #16012-1051
VIEW IN LIST
CAP-STARTER PLUNGER (Ref #16012)
16012
Part #16012-1051
VIEW IN LIST
CAP-STARTER PLUNGER (Ref #16012A)
16012A
Part #16012-1052
VIEW IN LIST
CAP-STARTER PLUNGER (Ref #16012A)
16012A
Part #16012-1052
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW-PILOT AIR (Ref #16014)
16014
Part #16014-1054
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW-PILOT AIR (Ref #16014)
16014
Part #16014-1054
VIEW IN LIST
PLUNGER,STARTER (Ref #16016)
16016
Part #16016-1061
VIEW IN LIST
PLUNGER,STARTER (Ref #16016)
16016
Part #16016-1061
VIEW IN LIST
JET-NEEDLE (Ref #16017A)
16017A
Part #16017-1316
VIEW IN LIST
JET-NEEDLE (Ref #16017A)
16017A
Part #16017-1316
VIEW IN LIST
VALVE-FLOAT (Ref #16030)
16030
Part #16030-1007
VIEW IN LIST
VALVE-FLOAT (Ref #16030)
16030
Part #16030-1007
VIEW IN LIST
FLOAT (Ref #16031)
16031
Part #16031-1056
VIEW IN LIST
FLOAT (Ref #16031)
16031
Part #16031-1056
VIEW IN LIST
CLAMP,FLOAT VALVE (Ref #16044)
16044
Part #16044-007
VIEW IN LIST
CLAMP,FLOAT VALVE (Ref #16044)
16044
Part #16044-007
VIEW IN LIST
VALVE,THROTTLE (Ref #16126)
16126
Part #16126-1159
VIEW IN LIST
VALVE,THROTTLE (Ref #16126)
16126
Part #16126-1159
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW,DRAIN,M6X1.0 (Ref #92009)
92009
Part #92009-1095
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW,DRAIN,M6X1.0 (Ref #92009)
92009
Part #92009-1095
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW,DRAIN,M6X0.75 (Ref #92009A)
92009A
Part #92009-1551
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW,DRAIN,M6X0.75 (Ref #92009A)
92009A
Part #92009-1551
VIEW IN LIST
WASHER,PLAIN (Ref #92022)
92022
Part #92022-1003
VIEW IN LIST
WASHER,PLAIN (Ref #92022)
92022
Part #92022-1003
VIEW IN LIST
PIN,FLOAT (Ref #92043)
92043
Part #92043-1207
VIEW IN LIST
PIN,FLOAT (Ref #92043)
92043
Part #92043-1207
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,PILOT ADJUST (Ref #92055)
92055
Part #92055-1002
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,PILOT ADJUST (Ref #92055)
92055
Part #92055-1002
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,DRAIN SCREW (Ref #92055A)
92055A
Part #92055-1053
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,DRAIN SCREW (Ref #92055A)
92055A
Part #92055-1053
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,FLOAT CHAMBER (Ref #92055B)
92055B
Part #92055-1222
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,FLOAT CHAMBER (Ref #92055B)
92055B
Part #92055-1222
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#110 (Ref #92063)
92063
Part #92063-1007
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#110 (Ref #92063)
92063
Part #92063-1007
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,2ND,#105 (Ref #92063A)
92063A
Part #92063-1009
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,2ND,#105 (Ref #92063A)
92063A
Part #92063-1009
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#102 (Ref #92063B)
92063B
Part #92063-1115
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#102 (Ref #92063B)
92063B
Part #92063-1115
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#108 (Ref #92063C)
92063C
Part #92063-1116
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#108 (Ref #92063C)
92063C
Part #92063-1116
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#112 (Ref #92063D)
92063D
Part #92063-1117
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#112 (Ref #92063D)
92063D
Part #92063-1117
VIEW IN LIST
JET-PILOT,#35 (Ref #92064)
92064
Part #92064-1101
VIEW IN LIST
JET-PILOT,#35 (Ref #92064)
92064
Part #92064-1101
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW-PAN-CROS (Ref #220)
220
Part #220B0408
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW-PAN-CROS (Ref #220)
220
Part #220B0408
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW-PAN-WS-CROS (Ref #223)
223
Part #223C0416
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW-PAN-WS-CROS (Ref #223)
223
Part #223C0416
VIEW IN LIST
JET-PILOT,#38 (Ref #92064A)
92064A
Part #92064-1119
VIEW IN LIST
JET-PILOT,#38 (Ref #92064A)
92064A
Part #92064-1119
VIEW IN LIST
PLUG,PILOT AIR SCREW,6.9X2 (Ref #92066)
92066
Part #92066-1051
VIEW IN LIST
PLUG,PILOT AIR SCREW,6.9X2 (Ref #92066)
92066
Part #92066-1051
VIEW IN LIST
SPRING,PILOT ADJUST SCREW (Ref #92081)
92081
Part #92081-1002
VIEW IN LIST
SPRING,PILOT ADJUST SCREW (Ref #92081)
92081
Part #92081-1002
VIEW IN LIST
SPRING,STARTER PLUNGER (Ref #92081A)
92081A
Part #92081-1761
VIEW IN LIST
SPRING,STARTER PLUNGER (Ref #92081A)
92081A
Part #92081-1761
VIEW IN LIST
SPRING,VACUUM VALVE (Ref #92081B)
92081B
Part #92081-1925
VIEW IN LIST
SPRING,VACUUM VALVE (Ref #92081B)
92081B
Part #92081-1925
VIEW IN LIST
Ref # PART NUMBER ITEM NAME QUANTITY Destination Remarks
13091 13091-1259 HOLDER,NEEDLE JET 4 US
13091A 13091-1463 HOLDER,NEEDLE JET 4 CA
14041 14041-1076 TOP-CHAMBER,MIXING,OUTSIDE 2
14041A 14041-1077 TOP-CHAMBER,MIXING,INSIDE 2
16007 16007-1120 SEAT-SPRING,THROTTLE VALVE 4
16009 16009-1316 NEEDLE-JET,N36G 4 US
16009A 16009-1317 NEEDLE-JET,N36H 4 CA
16012 16012-1051 CAP-STARTER PLUNGER 4
16012A 16012-1052 CAP-STARTER PLUNGER 4
16014 16014-1054 SCREW-PILOT AIR 4
16016 16016-1061 PLUNGER,STARTER 4
16017A 16017-1316 JET-NEEDLE 4
16030 16030-1007 VALVE-FLOAT 4
16031 16031-1056 FLOAT 4
16044 16044-007 CLAMP,FLOAT VALVE 4
16126 16126-1159 VALVE,THROTTLE 4
220 220B0408 SCREW-PAN-CROS 15
223 223C0416 SCREW-PAN-WS-CROS 16
92009 92009-1095 SCREW,DRAIN,M6X1.0 4
92009A 92009-1551 SCREW,DRAIN,M6X0.75 4
92022 92022-1003 WASHER,PLAIN 4
92043 92043-1207 PIN,FLOAT 4
92055 92055-1002 RING-O,PILOT ADJUST 4
92055A 92055-1053 RING-O,DRAIN SCREW 4
92055B 92055-1222 RING-O,FLOAT CHAMBER 4
92063 92063-1007 JET-MAIN,#110 4 (RACING USE ONLY)
92063A 92063-1009 JET-MAIN,2ND,#105 4 (RACING USE ONLY)
92063B 92063-1115 JET-MAIN,#102 4 (RACING USE ONLY)
92063C 92063-1116 JET-MAIN,#108 4
92063D 92063-1117 JET-MAIN,#112 4 (RACING USE ONLY)
92064 92064-1101 JET-PILOT,#35 4 (RACING USE ONLY)
92064A 92064-1119 JET-PILOT,#38 4
92066 92066-1051 PLUG,PILOT AIR SCREW,6.9X2 4
92081 92081-1002 SPRING,PILOT ADJUST SCREW 4
92081A 92081-1761 SPRING,STARTER PLUNGER 4
92081B 92081-1925 SPRING,VACUUM VALVE 4

my kawasaki

close modal
  • sign in

    Forgot Password?

  • sign up

    Save your favorite vehicles, your preferred dealership and more.

forgot password?

Please provide the username or email address that you used when you signed up for your My Kawasaki account.

We will send you an email that will allow you to reset your password

reset password

Thank you. An email will be sent to you shortly.

No account found with that email address.

Back