2001
Parts Diagram - Carburetor(KSF250-A15/A16)
DOWNLOAD PDF
Click to select a part number and find out more information.
HOLDER,NEEDLE JET (Ref #13091)
13091
Part #13091-1259
VIEW IN LIST
HOLDER,NEEDLE JET (Ref #13091)
13091
Part #13091-1259
VIEW IN LIST
HOLDER,NEEDLE JET (Ref #13091)
13091
Part #13091-1259
VIEW IN LIST
TOP-CHAMBER,MIXING,27/60 (Ref #16005)
16005
Part #16005-1057
VIEW IN LIST
TOP-CHAMBER,MIXING,27/60 (Ref #16005)
16005
Part #16005-1057
VIEW IN LIST
TOP-CHAMBER,MIXING,27/60 (Ref #16005)
16005
Part #16005-1057
VIEW IN LIST
SEAT-SPRING,VALVE (Ref #16007)
16007
Part #16007-1134
VIEW IN LIST
SEAT-SPRING,VALVE (Ref #16007)
16007
Part #16007-1134
VIEW IN LIST
SEAT-SPRING,VALVE (Ref #16007)
16007
Part #16007-1134
VIEW IN LIST
NEEDLE-JET,N54C (Ref #16009)
16009
Part #16009-1333
VIEW IN LIST
NEEDLE-JET,N54C (Ref #16009)
16009
Part #16009-1333
VIEW IN LIST
NEEDLE-JET,N54C (Ref #16009)
16009
Part #16009-1333
VIEW IN LIST
VALVE-FLOAT (Ref #16030)
16030
Part #16030-1007
VIEW IN LIST
VALVE-FLOAT (Ref #16030)
16030
Part #16030-1007
VIEW IN LIST
VALVE-FLOAT (Ref #16030)
16030
Part #16030-1007
VIEW IN LIST
CLAMP,FLOAT VALVE (Ref #16044)
16044
Part #16044-007
VIEW IN LIST
CLAMP,FLOAT VALVE (Ref #16044)
16044
Part #16044-007
VIEW IN LIST
CLAMP,FLOAT VALVE (Ref #16044)
16044
Part #16044-007
VIEW IN LIST
VALVE,VACUUM (Ref #16126)
16126
Part #16126-1180
VIEW IN LIST
VALVE,VACUUM (Ref #16126)
16126
Part #16126-1180
VIEW IN LIST
VALVE,VACUUM (Ref #16126)
16126
Part #16126-1180
VIEW IN LIST
JET-STARTER,#55 (Ref #16157)
16157
Part #16157-1056
VIEW IN LIST
JET-STARTER,#55 (Ref #16157)
16157
Part #16157-1056
VIEW IN LIST
JET-STARTER,#55 (Ref #16157)
16157
Part #16157-1056
VIEW IN LIST
JET-STARTER,#58 (Ref #16157A)
16157A
Part #16157-1057
VIEW IN LIST
JET-STARTER,#58 (Ref #16157A)
16157A
Part #16157-1057
VIEW IN LIST
JET-STARTER,#58 (Ref #16157A)
16157A
Part #16157-1057
VIEW IN LIST
JET-STARTER,#60 (Ref #16157C)
16157C
Part #16157-1058
VIEW IN LIST
JET-STARTER,#60 (Ref #16157C)
16157C
Part #16157-1058
VIEW IN LIST
JET-STARTER,#60 (Ref #16157C)
16157C
Part #16157-1058
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW,5X10 (Ref #92009A)
92009A
Part #92009-1365
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW,5X10 (Ref #92009A)
92009A
Part #92009-1365
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW,5X10 (Ref #92009A)
92009A
Part #92009-1365
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW,DRAIN,M6X0.75 (Ref #92009B)
92009B
Part #92009-1551
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW,DRAIN,M6X0.75 (Ref #92009B)
92009B
Part #92009-1551
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW,DRAIN,M6X0.75 (Ref #92009B)
92009B
Part #92009-1551
VIEW IN LIST
CLAMP,TUBE (Ref #92037)
92037
Part #92037-1531
VIEW IN LIST
CLAMP,TUBE (Ref #92037)
92037
Part #92037-1531
VIEW IN LIST
CLAMP,TUBE (Ref #92037)
92037
Part #92037-1531
VIEW IN LIST
CLAMP,TUBE (Ref #92037)
92037
Part #92037-1531
VIEW IN LIST
CLAMP,TUBE (Ref #92037)
92037
Part #92037-1531
VIEW IN LIST
CLAMP,TUBE (Ref #92037)
92037
Part #92037-1531
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,FLOAT CHAMBER (Ref #92055B)
92055B
Part #92055-1222
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,FLOAT CHAMBER (Ref #92055B)
92055B
Part #92055-1222
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,FLOAT CHAMBER (Ref #92055B)
92055B
Part #92055-1222
VIEW IN LIST
TUBE,6.5X9.5X500 (Ref #92059)
92059
Part #92059-1465
VIEW IN LIST
TUBE,6.5X9.5X500 (Ref #92059)
92059
Part #92059-1465
VIEW IN LIST
TUBE,6.5X9.5X500 (Ref #92059)
92059
Part #92059-1465
VIEW IN LIST
TUBE,6.5X11.5X360 (Ref #92059A)
92059A
Part #92059-1751
VIEW IN LIST
TUBE,6.5X11.5X360 (Ref #92059A)
92059A
Part #92059-1751
VIEW IN LIST
TUBE,6.5X11.5X360 (Ref #92059A)
92059A
Part #92059-1751
VIEW IN LIST
TUBE,3.5X6.5X300 (Ref #92059B)
92059B
Part #92059-1752
VIEW IN LIST
TUBE,3.5X6.5X300 (Ref #92059B)
92059B
Part #92059-1752
VIEW IN LIST
TUBE,3.5X6.5X300 (Ref #92059B)
92059B
Part #92059-1752
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#135 (Ref #92063A)
92063A
Part #92063-1014
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#135 (Ref #92063A)
92063A
Part #92063-1014
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#135 (Ref #92063A)
92063A
Part #92063-1014
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#138 (Ref #92063B)
92063B
Part #92063-1015
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#138 (Ref #92063B)
92063B
Part #92063-1015
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#138 (Ref #92063B)
92063B
Part #92063-1015
VIEW IN LIST
JET-PILOT,#38 (Ref #92064)
92064
Part #92064-1050
VIEW IN LIST
JET-PILOT,#38 (Ref #92064)
92064
Part #92064-1050
VIEW IN LIST
JET-PILOT,#38 (Ref #92064)
92064
Part #92064-1050
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW-PAN-WSP-CROS (Ref #225)
225
Part #225C0418
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW-PAN-WSP-CROS (Ref #225)
225
Part #225C0418
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW-PAN-WSP-CROS (Ref #225)
225
Part #225C0418
VIEW IN LIST
JET-PILOT,#35 (Ref #92064A)
92064A
Part #92064-1101
VIEW IN LIST
JET-PILOT,#35 (Ref #92064A)
92064A
Part #92064-1101
VIEW IN LIST
JET-PILOT,#35 (Ref #92064A)
92064A
Part #92064-1101
VIEW IN LIST
JET-PILOT,#32 (Ref #92064B)
92064B
Part #92064-1117
VIEW IN LIST
JET-PILOT,#32 (Ref #92064B)
92064B
Part #92064-1117
VIEW IN LIST
JET-PILOT,#32 (Ref #92064B)
92064B
Part #92064-1117
VIEW IN LIST
SPRING,VACUUM VALVE (Ref #92144)
92144
Part #92144-1066
VIEW IN LIST
SPRING,VACUUM VALVE (Ref #92144)
92144
Part #92144-1066
VIEW IN LIST
SPRING,VACUUM VALVE (Ref #92144)
92144
Part #92144-1066
VIEW IN LIST
Ref # PART NUMBER ITEM NAME QUANTITY Destination Remarks
13091 13091-1259 HOLDER,NEEDLE JET 1
15001 15001-1413 CARBURETOR-ASSY 1 US
15003 15003-1372 CARBURETOR-ASSY 1 CA
16005 16005-1057 TOP-CHAMBER,MIXING,27/60 1
16007 16007-1134 SEAT-SPRING,VALVE 1
16009 16009-1333 NEEDLE-JET,N54C 1
16012 16012-1055 CAP-STARTER PLUNGER 1 US
16014 16014-1029 SCREW-PILOT AIR 1 US
16014A 16014-1080 SCREW-PILOT AIR 1 CA
16016 16016-1065 PLUNGER,STARTER 1 US
16016A 16016-1101 PLUNGER,STARTER 1 CA
16017 16017-1319 JET-NEEDLE 1 US
16017A 16017-1393 JET-NEEDLE,#6 1 CA
16021 16021-1109 SCREW-THROTTLE STOP 1 US
16021A 16021-1201 SCREW-THROTTLE STOP 1 CA
16030 16030-1007 VALVE-FLOAT 1
16031 16031-1056 FLOAT 1 US
16031A 16031-1077 FLOAT 1 CA
16044 16044-007 CLAMP,FLOAT VALVE 1
16126 16126-1180 VALVE,VACUUM 1
16157 16157-1056 JET-STARTER,#55 1
16157A 16157-1057 JET-STARTER,#58 1 (OPTION)
16157B 16157-1058 JET-STARTER,#60 1 US
16157C 16157-1058 JET-STARTER,#60 1 CA (OPTION)
220 220D0414 SCREW-PAN-CROS 4 CA
223 223C0416 SCREW-PAN-WS-CROS 4 US
225 225C0418 SCREW-PAN-WSP-CROS 4
49006 49006-1165 BOOT,STARTER PLUNGER 1 US
92009 92009-1095 SCREW,DRAIN,M6X1.0 1 US
92009A 92009-1365 SCREW,5X10 1
92009B 92009-1551 SCREW,DRAIN,M6X0.75 1
92022 92022-1003 WASHER,PLAIN 1 US
92022A 92022-1587 WASHER,THROTTLE STOP SCREW 1 US
92037 92037-1531 CLAMP,TUBE 2
92043 92043-1207 PIN,FLOAT 1 US
92055 92055-1002 RING-O,PILOT ADJUST 1 US
92055A 92055-1053 RING-O 1 US
92055B 92055-1222 RING-O,FLOAT CHAMBER 1
92055C 92055-1416 RING-O,STARTER PLUNGER 1 US
92059 92059-1465 TUBE,6.5X9.5X500 1
92059A 92059-1751 TUBE,6.5X11.5X360 1
92059B 92059-1752 TUBE,3.5X6.5X300 1
92063 92063-1013 JET-MAIN,#140 1 CA
92063A 92063-1014 JET-MAIN,#135 1 (OPTION)
92063B 92063-1015 JET-MAIN,#138 1 (OPTION)
92063C 92063-1016 JET-MAIN,#142 1 CA (OPTION)
92063D 92063-1017 JET-MAIN,#145 1 CA (OPTION)
92063E 92063-1074 JET-MAIN,#128 1 US (OPTION)
92063F 92063-1075 JET-MAIN,#130 1 US (OPTION)
92063G 92063-1076 JET-MAIN,#132 1 US
92064 92064-1050 JET-PILOT,#38 1 (OPTION)
92064A 92064-1101 JET-PILOT,#35 1
92064B 92064-1117 JET-PILOT,#32 1 (OPTION)
92081 92081-1002 SPRING,PILOT ADJUST SCREW 1 US
92081A 92081-1720 SPRING,PLUNGER 1 US
92081B 92081-1721 SPRING,THROTTLE STOP SCREW 1 US
92144 92144-1066 SPRING,VACUUM VALVE 1

my kawasaki

close modal
  • sign in

    Forgot Password?

  • sign up

    Save your favorite vehicles, your preferred dealership and more.

forgot password?

Please provide the username or email address that you used when you signed up for your My Kawasaki account.

We will send you an email that will allow you to reset your password

reset password

Thank you. An email will be sent to you shortly.

No account found with that email address.

Back