1996
Parts Diagram - Carburetor
DOWNLOAD PDF
Click to select a part number and find out more information.
HOLDER,NEEDLE JET (Ref #13091)
13091
Part #13091-1259
VIEW IN LIST
HOLDER,NEEDLE JET (Ref #13091)
13091
Part #13091-1259
VIEW IN LIST
HOLDER,NEEDLE JET (Ref #13091)
13091
Part #13091-1259
VIEW IN LIST
CARBURETOR-ASSY (Ref #15001)
15001
Part #15001-1413
VIEW IN LIST
CARBURETOR-ASSY (Ref #15001)
15001
Part #15001-1413
VIEW IN LIST
CARBURETOR-ASSY (Ref #15001)
15001
Part #15001-1413
VIEW IN LIST
TOP-CHAMBER,MIXING,27/60 (Ref #16005)
16005
Part #16005-1057
VIEW IN LIST
TOP-CHAMBER,MIXING,27/60 (Ref #16005)
16005
Part #16005-1057
VIEW IN LIST
TOP-CHAMBER,MIXING,27/60 (Ref #16005)
16005
Part #16005-1057
VIEW IN LIST
SEAT-SPRING,VALVE (Ref #16007)
16007
Part #16007-1134
VIEW IN LIST
SEAT-SPRING,VALVE (Ref #16007)
16007
Part #16007-1134
VIEW IN LIST
SEAT-SPRING,VALVE (Ref #16007)
16007
Part #16007-1134
VIEW IN LIST
NEEDLE-JET,N54C (Ref #16009)
16009
Part #16009-1333
VIEW IN LIST
NEEDLE-JET,N54C (Ref #16009)
16009
Part #16009-1333
VIEW IN LIST
NEEDLE-JET,N54C (Ref #16009)
16009
Part #16009-1333
VIEW IN LIST
CAP-STARTER PLUNGER (Ref #16012)
16012
Part #16012-1055
VIEW IN LIST
CAP-STARTER PLUNGER (Ref #16012)
16012
Part #16012-1055
VIEW IN LIST
CAP-STARTER PLUNGER (Ref #16012)
16012
Part #16012-1055
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW-PILOT AIR (Ref #16014)
16014
Part #16014-1029
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW-PILOT AIR (Ref #16014)
16014
Part #16014-1029
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW-PILOT AIR (Ref #16014)
16014
Part #16014-1029
VIEW IN LIST
PLUNGER,STARTER (Ref #16016)
16016
Part #16016-1065
VIEW IN LIST
PLUNGER,STARTER (Ref #16016)
16016
Part #16016-1065
VIEW IN LIST
PLUNGER,STARTER (Ref #16016)
16016
Part #16016-1065
VIEW IN LIST
JET-NEEDLE (Ref #16017)
16017
Part #16017-1319
VIEW IN LIST
JET-NEEDLE (Ref #16017)
16017
Part #16017-1319
VIEW IN LIST
JET-NEEDLE (Ref #16017)
16017
Part #16017-1319
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW-THROTTLE STOP (Ref #16021)
16021
Part #16021-1109
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW-THROTTLE STOP (Ref #16021)
16021
Part #16021-1109
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW-THROTTLE STOP (Ref #16021)
16021
Part #16021-1109
VIEW IN LIST
VALVE-FLOAT (Ref #16030)
16030
Part #16030-1007
VIEW IN LIST
VALVE-FLOAT (Ref #16030)
16030
Part #16030-1007
VIEW IN LIST
VALVE-FLOAT (Ref #16030)
16030
Part #16030-1007
VIEW IN LIST
FLOAT (Ref #16031)
16031
Part #16031-1056
VIEW IN LIST
FLOAT (Ref #16031)
16031
Part #16031-1056
VIEW IN LIST
FLOAT (Ref #16031)
16031
Part #16031-1056
VIEW IN LIST
CLAMP,FLOAT VALVE (Ref #16044)
16044
Part #16044-007
VIEW IN LIST
CLAMP,FLOAT VALVE (Ref #16044)
16044
Part #16044-007
VIEW IN LIST
CLAMP,FLOAT VALVE (Ref #16044)
16044
Part #16044-007
VIEW IN LIST
VALVE,VACUUM (Ref #16126)
16126
Part #16126-1180
VIEW IN LIST
VALVE,VACUUM (Ref #16126)
16126
Part #16126-1180
VIEW IN LIST
VALVE,VACUUM (Ref #16126)
16126
Part #16126-1180
VIEW IN LIST
JET-STARTER,#55 (Ref #16157)
16157
Part #16157-1056
VIEW IN LIST
JET-STARTER,#55 (Ref #16157)
16157
Part #16157-1056
VIEW IN LIST
JET-STARTER,#55 (Ref #16157)
16157
Part #16157-1056
VIEW IN LIST
JET-STARTER,#58 (Ref #16157A)
16157A
Part #16157-1057
VIEW IN LIST
JET-STARTER,#58 (Ref #16157A)
16157A
Part #16157-1057
VIEW IN LIST
JET-STARTER,#58 (Ref #16157A)
16157A
Part #16157-1057
VIEW IN LIST
JET-STARTER,#60 (Ref #16157B)
16157B
Part #16157-1058
VIEW IN LIST
JET-STARTER,#60 (Ref #16157B)
16157B
Part #16157-1058
VIEW IN LIST
JET-STARTER,#60 (Ref #16157B)
16157B
Part #16157-1058
VIEW IN LIST
BOOT,STARTER PLUNGER (Ref #49006)
49006
Part #49006-1165
VIEW IN LIST
BOOT,STARTER PLUNGER (Ref #49006)
49006
Part #49006-1165
VIEW IN LIST
BOOT,STARTER PLUNGER (Ref #49006)
49006
Part #49006-1165
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW,DRAIN,M6X1.0 (Ref #92009)
92009
Part #92009-1095
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW,DRAIN,M6X1.0 (Ref #92009)
92009
Part #92009-1095
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW,DRAIN,M6X1.0 (Ref #92009)
92009
Part #92009-1095
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW,5X10 (Ref #92009A)
92009A
Part #92009-1365
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW,5X10 (Ref #92009A)
92009A
Part #92009-1365
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW,5X10 (Ref #92009A)
92009A
Part #92009-1365
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW,DRAIN,M6X0.75 (Ref #92009B)
92009B
Part #92009-1551
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW,DRAIN,M6X0.75 (Ref #92009B)
92009B
Part #92009-1551
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW,DRAIN,M6X0.75 (Ref #92009B)
92009B
Part #92009-1551
VIEW IN LIST
WASHER,PLAIN (Ref #92022)
92022
Part #92022-1003
VIEW IN LIST
WASHER,PLAIN (Ref #92022)
92022
Part #92022-1003
VIEW IN LIST
WASHER,PLAIN (Ref #92022)
92022
Part #92022-1003
VIEW IN LIST
WASHER,THROTTLE STOP SCREW (Ref #92022A)
92022A
Part #92022-1587
VIEW IN LIST
WASHER,THROTTLE STOP SCREW (Ref #92022A)
92022A
Part #92022-1587
VIEW IN LIST
WASHER,THROTTLE STOP SCREW (Ref #92022A)
92022A
Part #92022-1587
VIEW IN LIST
CLAMP,TUBE (Ref #92037)
92037
Part #92037-1531
VIEW IN LIST
CLAMP,TUBE (Ref #92037)
92037
Part #92037-1531
VIEW IN LIST
CLAMP,TUBE (Ref #92037)
92037
Part #92037-1531
VIEW IN LIST
CLAMP,TUBE (Ref #92037)
92037
Part #92037-1531
VIEW IN LIST
CLAMP,TUBE (Ref #92037)
92037
Part #92037-1531
VIEW IN LIST
CLAMP,TUBE (Ref #92037)
92037
Part #92037-1531
VIEW IN LIST
PIN,FLOAT (Ref #92043)
92043
Part #92043-1207
VIEW IN LIST
PIN,FLOAT (Ref #92043)
92043
Part #92043-1207
VIEW IN LIST
PIN,FLOAT (Ref #92043)
92043
Part #92043-1207
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,PILOT ADJUST (Ref #92055)
92055
Part #92055-1002
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,PILOT ADJUST (Ref #92055)
92055
Part #92055-1002
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,PILOT ADJUST (Ref #92055)
92055
Part #92055-1002
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,DRAIN SCREW (Ref #92055A)
92055A
Part #92055-1053
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,DRAIN SCREW (Ref #92055A)
92055A
Part #92055-1053
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,DRAIN SCREW (Ref #92055A)
92055A
Part #92055-1053
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,FLOAT CHAMBER (Ref #92055B)
92055B
Part #92055-1222
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,FLOAT CHAMBER (Ref #92055B)
92055B
Part #92055-1222
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,FLOAT CHAMBER (Ref #92055B)
92055B
Part #92055-1222
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,STARTER PLUNGER (Ref #92055C)
92055C
Part #92055-1416
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,STARTER PLUNGER (Ref #92055C)
92055C
Part #92055-1416
VIEW IN LIST
RING-O,STARTER PLUNGER (Ref #92055C)
92055C
Part #92055-1416
VIEW IN LIST
TUBE,6.5X9.5X500 (Ref #92059)
92059
Part #92059-1465
VIEW IN LIST
TUBE,6.5X9.5X500 (Ref #92059)
92059
Part #92059-1465
VIEW IN LIST
TUBE,6.5X9.5X500 (Ref #92059)
92059
Part #92059-1465
VIEW IN LIST
TUBE,6.5X11.5X360 (Ref #92059A)
92059A
Part #92059-1751
VIEW IN LIST
TUBE,6.5X11.5X360 (Ref #92059A)
92059A
Part #92059-1751
VIEW IN LIST
TUBE,6.5X11.5X360 (Ref #92059A)
92059A
Part #92059-1751
VIEW IN LIST
TUBE,3.5X6.5X300 (Ref #92059B)
92059B
Part #92059-1752
VIEW IN LIST
TUBE,3.5X6.5X300 (Ref #92059B)
92059B
Part #92059-1752
VIEW IN LIST
TUBE,3.5X6.5X300 (Ref #92059B)
92059B
Part #92059-1752
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#135 (Ref #92063A)
92063A
Part #92063-1014
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#135 (Ref #92063A)
92063A
Part #92063-1014
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#135 (Ref #92063A)
92063A
Part #92063-1014
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#138 (Ref #92063B)
92063B
Part #92063-1015
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#138 (Ref #92063B)
92063B
Part #92063-1015
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#138 (Ref #92063B)
92063B
Part #92063-1015
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#128 (Ref #92063E)
92063E
Part #92063-1074
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#128 (Ref #92063E)
92063E
Part #92063-1074
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#128 (Ref #92063E)
92063E
Part #92063-1074
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#130 (Ref #92063F)
92063F
Part #92063-1075
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#130 (Ref #92063F)
92063F
Part #92063-1075
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#130 (Ref #92063F)
92063F
Part #92063-1075
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#132 (Ref #92063G)
92063G
Part #92063-1076
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#132 (Ref #92063G)
92063G
Part #92063-1076
VIEW IN LIST
JET-MAIN,#132 (Ref #92063G)
92063G
Part #92063-1076
VIEW IN LIST
JET-PILOT,#38 (Ref #92064)
92064
Part #92064-1050
VIEW IN LIST
JET-PILOT,#38 (Ref #92064)
92064
Part #92064-1050
VIEW IN LIST
JET-PILOT,#38 (Ref #92064)
92064
Part #92064-1050
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW-PAN-WS-CROS (Ref #223)
223
Part #223C0416
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW-PAN-WS-CROS (Ref #223)
223
Part #223C0416
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW-PAN-WS-CROS (Ref #223)
223
Part #223C0416
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW-PAN-WSP-CROS (Ref #225)
225
Part #225C0418
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW-PAN-WSP-CROS (Ref #225)
225
Part #225C0418
VIEW IN LIST
SCREW-PAN-WSP-CROS (Ref #225)
225
Part #225C0418
VIEW IN LIST
JET-PILOT,#35 (Ref #92064A)
92064A
Part #92064-1101
VIEW IN LIST
JET-PILOT,#35 (Ref #92064A)
92064A
Part #92064-1101
VIEW IN LIST
JET-PILOT,#35 (Ref #92064A)
92064A
Part #92064-1101
VIEW IN LIST
JET-PILOT,#32 (Ref #92064B)
92064B
Part #92064-1117
VIEW IN LIST
JET-PILOT,#32 (Ref #92064B)
92064B
Part #92064-1117
VIEW IN LIST
JET-PILOT,#32 (Ref #92064B)
92064B
Part #92064-1117
VIEW IN LIST
SPRING,PILOT ADJUST SCREW (Ref #92081)
92081
Part #92081-1002
VIEW IN LIST
SPRING,PILOT ADJUST SCREW (Ref #92081)
92081
Part #92081-1002
VIEW IN LIST
SPRING,PILOT ADJUST SCREW (Ref #92081)
92081
Part #92081-1002
VIEW IN LIST
SPRING,PLUNGER (Ref #92081A)
92081A
Part #92081-1720
VIEW IN LIST
SPRING,PLUNGER (Ref #92081A)
92081A
Part #92081-1720
VIEW IN LIST
SPRING,PLUNGER (Ref #92081A)
92081A
Part #92081-1720
VIEW IN LIST
SPRING,THROTTLE STOP SCREW (Ref #92081B)
92081B
Part #92081-1721
VIEW IN LIST
SPRING,THROTTLE STOP SCREW (Ref #92081B)
92081B
Part #92081-1721
VIEW IN LIST
SPRING,THROTTLE STOP SCREW (Ref #92081B)
92081B
Part #92081-1721
VIEW IN LIST
SPRING,VACUUM VALVE (Ref #92144)
92144
Part #92144-1066
VIEW IN LIST
SPRING,VACUUM VALVE (Ref #92144)
92144
Part #92144-1066
VIEW IN LIST
SPRING,VACUUM VALVE (Ref #92144)
92144
Part #92144-1066
VIEW IN LIST
Ref # PART NUMBER ITEM NAME QUANTITY Destination Remarks
13091 13091-1259 HOLDER,NEEDLE JET 1
15001 15001-1413 CARBURETOR-ASSY 1
16005 16005-1057 TOP-CHAMBER,MIXING,27/60 1
16007 16007-1134 SEAT-SPRING,VALVE 1
16009 16009-1333 NEEDLE-JET,N54C 1
16012 16012-1055 CAP-STARTER PLUNGER 1
16014 16014-1029 SCREW-PILOT AIR 1
16016 16016-1065 PLUNGER,STARTER 1
16017 16017-1319 JET-NEEDLE 1
16021 16021-1109 SCREW-THROTTLE STOP 1
16030 16030-1007 VALVE-FLOAT 1
16031 16031-1056 FLOAT 1
16044 16044-007 CLAMP,FLOAT VALVE 1
16126 16126-1180 VALVE,VACUUM 1
16157 16157-1056 JET-STARTER,#55 1
16157A 16157-1057 JET-STARTER,#58 1 (OPTION)
16157B 16157-1058 JET-STARTER,#60 1
223 223C0416 SCREW-PAN-WS-CROS 4
225 225C0418 SCREW-PAN-WSP-CROS 4
49006 49006-1165 BOOT,STARTER PLUNGER 1
92009 92009-1095 SCREW,DRAIN,M6X1.0 1
92009A 92009-1365 SCREW,5X10 1
92009B 92009-1551 SCREW,DRAIN,M6X0.75 1
92022 92022-1003 WASHER,PLAIN 1
92022A 92022-1587 WASHER,THROTTLE STOP SCREW 1
92037 92037-1531 CLAMP,TUBE 2
92043 92043-1207 PIN,FLOAT 1
92055 92055-1002 RING-O,PILOT ADJUST 1
92055A 92055-1053 RING-O,DRAIN SCREW 1
92055B 92055-1222 RING-O,FLOAT CHAMBER 1
92055C 92055-1416 RING-O,STARTER PLUNGER 1
92059 92059-1465 TUBE,6.5X9.5X500 1
92059A 92059-1751 TUBE,6.5X11.5X360 1
92059B 92059-1752 TUBE,3.5X6.5X300 1
92063A 92063-1014 JET-MAIN,#135 1 (OPTION)
92063B 92063-1015 JET-MAIN,#138 1 (OPTION)
92063E 92063-1074 JET-MAIN,#128 1
92063F 92063-1075 JET-MAIN,#130 1
92063G 92063-1076 JET-MAIN,#132 1
92064 92064-1050 JET-PILOT,#38 1 (OPTION)
92064A 92064-1101 JET-PILOT,#35 1
92064B 92064-1117 JET-PILOT,#32 1 (OPTION)
92081 92081-1002 SPRING,PILOT ADJUST SCREW 1
92081A 92081-1720 SPRING,PLUNGER 1
92081B 92081-1721 SPRING,THROTTLE STOP SCREW 1
92144 92144-1066 SPRING,VACUUM VALVE 1

my kawasaki

close modal
  • sign in

    Forgot Password?

  • sign up

    Save your favorite vehicles, your preferred dealership and more.

forgot password?

Please provide the username or email address that you used when you signed up for your My Kawasaki account.

We will send you an email that will allow you to reset your password

reset password

Thank you. An email will be sent to you shortly.

No account found with that email address.

Back